Marching.com Events Links Resources
Events
View the current year's Marching.com Featured Events

Home > Events > 2008 Score Archives
2008 Score Archives
Scores from the 2008 Marching.com Featured Events
FEATURED EVENTS
DATE: Saturday, June 7, 2008
EVENT: Oregon: Portland Rose Festival - 
       Grand Floral Parade, Portland
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

SWEEPSTAKES
329.0 Evergreen High School, Vancouver, WA 

IN-STATE DIVISION A (99 Members or Less)
314.0 Sunset High School, Portland, OR 
270.0 Centennial High School, Gresham, OR 
267.0 Oregon City High School, Oregon City, OR 

IN-STATE OPEN DIVISION (100 Members or More)
328.0 Southridge HS, Beaverton, OR 
302.0 Westview High School, Portland, OR
270.0 Century High School, Hillsboro, OR

OUT-OF-STATE DIVISION A (99 Members or Less)
287.0 Shu-Te Home Economic and Commercial High School, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
269.0 Pipestone Area HS, Pipestone, MN
241.0 Overland High School, Aurora, CO
203.0 Columbia River HS, Vancouver, WA

OUT-OF-STATE OPEN DIVISION (100 Members or More)
259.0 Heritage High School, Vancouver, WA 

EXHIBITION
104th Division Band, Portland, OR 
Calgary Police Service Pipe Band, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Calgary Stampede Showband, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Clan Macleay Pipe Band, Portland, OR
One More Time Around Again Marching Band, Portland, OR
Portland All-City Band, Portland, OR

SPECIAL AWARDS
BEST FLAGS/DANCE: Shu-Te Home Economic and Commercial HS, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
BEST PARENT SUPPORT GROUP: Centennial High School, Gresham, OR 
DATE: Saturday, June 14, 2008
EVENT: Minnesota: Pioneerland Band Festival, Benson
JUDGING BY: Tri-State Judges Association

GRAND CHAMPION
77.9 Mankato Lancers

CLASS A
63.3 Montevideo
59.7 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
50.7 Yellow Medicine East

CLASS AA
73.0 Waconia
64.1 Willmar    
62.3 Milaca
53.7 Hutchinson

CLASS AAA
70.9 The Patriots
65.7 Osseo
60.2 Henry Sibley

EXHIBITION
Benson
New York Mills

PERCUSSION: Waconia
COLOR GUARD: Mankato Lancers
PEOPLE'S CHOICE: Osseo
DATE: Saturday, June 21, 2008
EVENT: Minnesota: Lake Waconia Band Festival, Waconia
JUDGING BY: Tri-State Judges Association

CLASS A
74.3 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Winds, Guard, Drumline)
72.4 Winona Cotter
71.6 Milaca
63.8 Richfield
59.7 Annandale

CLASS AA
79.0 Litchfield (Winds)
76.1 Champlin Park
72.9 St. Cloud All-City (Guard, Drumline)
70.6 Owatonna
60.0 Bemidji

CLASS AAA
83.4 Park Center (Winds, Guard, Drumline)
81.3 Mankato 77 Lancers
77.1 Alexandria
73.5 Osseo
55.5 Maple Grove

EXHIBITION
Waconia
Waconia Drumline 

GRAND CHAMPION: Park Center
PEOPLE'S CHOICE: Mankato 77 Lancers
DATE: Saturday, June 28, 2008
EVENT: Minnesota: Osseo Marching Band Festival, Osseo
JUDGING BY: Tri-State Judges Association

CLASS A
77.5 St. Cloud All-City
66.7 St. Michael-Albertville
63.7 Henry Sibley
56.8 Maple Grove

CLASS AA
77.5 Winona Cotter
77.3 Milaca
76.5 Lutheran Vanguard

CLASS AAA
88.8 Waconia
88.2 Park Center
79.9 Patriots

EXHIBITION
Robbinsdale City Band - Honor Band
Osseo - Host
Osseo Alumni Band - Exhibition

COLOR GUARD: Waconia
DRUMLINE: St. Cloud All-City
WINDS: Waconia
PEOPLE'S CHOICE: Waconia
GRAND CHAMPION: Waconia
DATE: Sunday, June 29, 2008
EVENT: Minnesota: Vikingland Band Festival, Alexandria
JUDGING BY: Tri-State Judges Association

CLASS A  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
74.50 Winona Cotter (MN)
71.40 Benson (MN)
68.75 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (MN)
61.00 Bertha-Hewitt (MN)
60.80 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (MN)
COLOR GUARD - Winona Cotter 
PERCUSSION - Winona Cotter
WIND SECTION - Winona Cotter

CLASS AA - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
90.30 Waconia (MN)
72.00 Montevideo (MN)
60.50 Fergus Falls (MN)
58.90 Albany (MN)
COLOR GUARD - Waconia
PERCUSSION - Waconia
WIND SECTION - Waconia

CLASS AAA  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
77.00 Sauk Rapids-Rice (MN)
74.80 Buffalo (MN)
67.45 Henry Sibley (MN)
64.20 St. Michael-Albertville (MN)
62.05 Richfield (MN)
COLOR GUARD - Sauk Rapids-Rice
PERCUSSION - Sauk Rapids-Rice
WIND SECTION - Henry Sibley

CLASS AAAA - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
91.70 Park Center (MN)
89.05 Mankato Lancers (MN)
74.85 St. Cloud All-City (MN)
73.75 Osseo (MN)
60.60 St. Francis (MN)
COLOR GUARD - Park Center
PERCUSSION - St. Cloud All-City
WIND SECTION - Park Center

EXHIBITION - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Alexandria Jefferson (MN) -- Host Band
Stabekk School Band (Oslo, Norway) -- Honor Band

PEOPLE'S CHOICE - Waconia
GRAND CHAMPION - Park Center
DATE: Wednesday, July 11, 2008
EVENT: Michigan: MACBDA Grand Championships, Traverse City 
JUDGING BY: MACBDA

CLASS A
74.8 Saskatoon Lions, Saskatoon, SK
69.2 Warren Jr. Military, Youngstown, OH
68.7 CYO Emerald Knights, Kenosha, WI

OPEN CLASS
92.5 Oregon Marching Band, Oregon, WI
90.4 Sound of Sun Prairie, WI
86.9 Lighthouse Brigade, Racine, WI
85.5 Renegade Regiment, Sandwich, IL

EXHIBITION
Legends Drum & Bugle Corps, Kalamazoo, MI

MUSIC EXECUTION - Oregon Marching Band
VISUAL EXECUTION - Oregon Marching Band
MUSIC GE - Oregon Marching Band
VISUAL GE - Oregon Marching Band
PERCUSSION - Oregon Marching Band
COLOR GUARD - Oregon Marching Band
DATE: Saturday, September 20, 2008
EVENT: Minnesota: Waseca Marching Classic, Waseca
JUDGING BY: Tri-State Judges Association

PARADE
MIDDLE SCHOOL
48.9 Farmington MS West
41.0 NRHEG Middle School

CLASS A
76.4 NRHEG
45.1 Northwood-Kensett

CLASS AA
76.3 Pipestone
72.7 Stewartville
71.1 Luverne

CLASS AAA
79.3 Brandon Valley
78.8 Worthington
51.8 New Ulm

EXHIBITION
Waseca


FIELD
CLASS A
75.5 Winona Cotter (DM, Horn Line, Aux)
69.5 Coon Rapids (Perc)
46.9 Northwood-Kensett

CLASS AA
78.5 Independence
76.8 Pipestone (Horn Line, Aux)
75.1 Hastings (DM, Perc)
73.4 Saydel
71.7 Luverne

CLASS AAA
81.6 Brandon Valley (DM, Horn Line, Perc, Aux)
70.2 Worthington

CLASS AAAA
86.3 Irondale (Horn Line, Perc, Aux)
83.1 Eastview (DM)

EXHIBITION
Waseca

Herb Streitz Spirit Award: Independence
Parade Sweepstakes: Brandon Valley
Field Sweepstakes: Irondale
Overall Sweepstakes Award: Brandon Valley
DATE: Saturday, October 4, 2008
EVENT: Minnesota: Rebel Classic, Champlin
JUDGING BY: Tri-State Judges Association

CLASS A
65.2 Rocori H.S., Cold Spring, MN (Winds, Perc, Guard, DM)
58.6 Mandan, ND

CLASS AA
72.6 Hastings, MN (Winds)
72.0 Anoka, MN (Perc, DM)
68.5 Coon Rapids, MN (Guard)
67.9 Andover, MN
66.8 Blaine, MN 

CLASS AAA
88.1 Irondale H.S., New Brighton, MN (Guard, Perc)
87.6 Eden Prairie, MN (Winds, DM)
81.8 Grand Rapids, MN
81.1 Valley H.S., West Des Moines, IA

EXHIBITION
Champlin Park, MN

CROWD PLEASER: Eden Prairie, MN
GRAND CHAMPION: Irondale H.S., New Brighton, MN
DATE: Saturday, September 27, 2008
EVENT: Minnesota: Tri-State Band Festival, Luverne
JUDGING BY: Tri-State Judges Association

PARADE
CLASS A-1
60.7 Adrian HS, MN
58.2 Murray County Central HS - Slayton, MN
56.9 Tracy Area HS, MN
54.8 Boyden-Hull HS, IA
51.0 Garretson HS, SD

CLASS A
68.8 Sibley-Ocheyedan HS - Sibley, IA
63.3 West Lyon Community School - Inwood, IA
62.7 Lennox HS, SD
60.7 Sioux Center HS, IA

CLASS AA
75.8 Pipestone Area HS, MN
72.0 Luverne HS, MN
68.4 Stewartville HS, MN

CLASS AAA
80.7 Brandon Valley HS - Brandon, SD
75.4 Worthington HS, MN
70.9 Brookings HS, SD

CLASS AAAA
76.3 MOC-Floyd Valley HS - Orange City, IA

EXHIBITION
Luverne Middle School Band - Host


FIELD
CLASS A
67.7 Sibley-Ocheyedan HS - Sibley, IA
59.4 Lennox HS, SD
58.8 West Lyon Community School - Inwood, IA
57.8 Sioux Center HS, IA

CLASS AA
73.9 Pipestone Area HS, MN
69.4 Luverne HS, MN
68.8 Madison HS, SD
62.6 West Central HS - Hartford, SD

CLASS AAA
81.8 Brandon Valley HS - Brandon, SD
76.9 Mitchell HS, SD
72.8 O'Gorman HS - Sioux Falls, SD
69.6 Huron HS, SD
68.1 Brookings HS, SD
67.3 Worthington HS, MN

CLASS AAAA
82.0 Washington HS - Sioux Falls, SD
81.6 MOC-Floyd Valley HS - Orange City, IA
75.0 Hastings HS, MN

HORN LINE: Washington HS - Sioux Falls, SD
DRUM LINE: Washington HS - Sioux Falls, SD
COLOR GUARD: MOC-Floyd Valley HS - Orange City, IA
DRUM MAJOR: MOC-Floyd Valley HS - Orange City, IA

K.M. GETMAN AWARD: Worthington HS, MN

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES: Brandon Valley HS - Brandon, SD
FIELD SWEEPSTAKES: Washington HS - Sioux Falls, SD
SWEEPSTAKES TROPHY: Brandon Valley HS - Brandon, SD
DATE: Saturday, October 18, 2008
EVENT: Tennessee: Tennessee Valley Showcase, Kingsport
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

CLASS A
85.35 Tennessee High (Percussion, Color Guard, Drum Major)
80.10 Cocke County 
78.40 Unicoi County
69.20 Stone Memorial

CLASS AA
89.60 Elizabethton (Percussion)
85.70 Volunteer (Color Guard)
84.40 Karns (Drum Major)
83.70 Virginia High

CLASS AAA
93.00 Pope (Color Guard, Drum Major)
88.00 East Davidson (Percussion)

EXHIBITION
Dobyns-Bennett

MAYOR'S AWARD: East Davidson H.S., Thomasville, North Carolina
GRAND CHAMPION: Pope H.S., Marietta, Georgia
DATE: Saturday, October 4, 2008
EVENT: South Dakota: Festival of Bands USA, Sioux Falls
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

PARADE

CLASS 1A
66.1 Parkston
65.4 Chamberlain
63.0 Rock Valley Community
62.6 Kimball
61.8 Adrian - TIE
61.8 McCook - TIE
59.4 MACCRAY
58.4 Murray County Central
54.7 Tripp-Delmont
52.5 Garretson
51.5 Elk Point-Jefferson
50.9 Boyden-Hull

CLASS 2A
82.8 Pipestone Area
74.2 Luverne
71.4 Sibley-Ocheyedan
71.1 Madison
68.6 Tea
68.2 Lennox
61.0 Tracy Area
60.7 Tri-Valley
58.5 MOC-Floyd Valley MS
56.5 Dell Rapids
55.7 West Central

CLASS 3A
87.0 Brandon Valley
82.1 Waseca
78.9 Stewartville
77.6 Yankton

CLASS 4A
86.4 Bellevue West

EXHIBITION
Canton
Harrisburg
Sioux Falls Christian MS
Sioux Falls Lincoln - Host
Sioux Falls O'Gorman - Host
Sioux Falls Roosevelt - Host
Sioux Falls Washington - Host


FIELD PRELIMS

CLASS 1A
52.30 Parkston
51.90 McCook
51.10 Chamberlain
49.50 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn

CLASS 2A
74.80 Pipestone Area
69.90 Rochester Lourdes
66.70 Sibley-Ocheyedan
62.70 Madison
61.90 Luverne
60.20 Spirit Lake
57.10 Lennox
55.30 West Central
50.20 Dell Rapids

CLASS 3A
78.70 Waseca
78.50 Brandon Valley
77.90 MOC-Floyd Valley
74.80 Mitchell
68.90 Huron
67.90 Yankton
63.90 Lewis Central

CLASS 4A
84.60 Marshall
82.50 Bellevue West
79.40 Eastview
73.60 Lincoln Southeast
66.00 Brookings
63.90 Sioux City North
60.40 Sioux City East
60.30 Sioux City West


FIELD FINALS

86.0 Marshall (MN)
82.9 Bellevue West (NE)
82.0 Brandon Valley (SD)
81.7 Eastview (MN)
77.0 Pipestone (MN) - TIE
77.0 Waseca (MN) - TIE
74.9 MOC-Floyd Valley (IA)
73.6 Rochester Lourdes (MN)
71.7 Mitchell (SD)
71.4 Lincoln Southeast (NE)

EXHIBITION
Sioux Falls Lincoln - Host
Sioux Falls O'Gorman - Host
Sioux Falls Roosevelt - Host
Sioux Falls Washington - Host

DRUM LINE: Rochester Lourdes (MN)
GUARD: Marshall (MN)
HORN LINE: Marshall (MN)
DRUM MAJORS: Marshall (MN)

PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD: Kimball
K&M MUSIC "SPIRIT OF THE FESTIVAL" AWARD: Rochester Lourdes

FIELD GRAND CHAMPION: Marshall (MN)
PARADE GRAND CHAMPION: Brandon Valley (SD)
OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION: Bellevue West (NE)
DATE: Saturday, October 18, 2008
EVENT: Iowa: Mid-Iowa Band Championship, Ankeny
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

CLASS 2A
70.50 Eddyville-Blakesburg HS
56.25 Ogden HS
54.45 North Polk HS
53.35 PCM HS

CLASS 3A
86.60 Pella HS
74.60 Winterset HS
69.10 Norwalk HS - tie
69.10 Williamsburg HS - tie
66.65 Dallas Center-Grimes HS
66.35 Charles City HS
59.65 Vinton-Shellsburg HS
58.25 Bondurant-Farrar HS
53.20 Benton Community HS
50.30 South Tama HS

CLASS 4A
86.25 Sioux Falls Washington HS
85.05 West Des Moines Valley HS
85.00 Cedar Rapids Washington HS
82.20 Cedar Rapids Kennedy HS
81.30 Dowling Catholic HS
80.95 Oskaloosa HS
77.50 Newton HS
76.25 Davenport Central HS
74.60 Muscatine HS

EXHIBITION
Ankeny HS
DATE: Saturday, October 18, 2008
EVENT: South Dakota: Quad State Marching Competition, Vermillion
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

CLASS 1A
67.7 Pierce, NE (Percussion)
64.1 Chambers, NE (Horns)
59.9 McCook Central, SD (Guard, DM)
57.8 Woodbury Central, IA
54.3 Akron-Westfield, IA

CLASS 2A
79.0 Sibley-Ocheyedan, IA (Horns, Guard, DM)
71.9 Lennox, SD (Percussion)
63.6 West Central, SD
55.3 Vermillion, SD

CLASS 1A/2A SWEEPSTAKES: Sibley-Ocheyedan, IA

CLASS 3A
92.2 Marshall, MN (Horns, Percussion, Guard)
86.9 MOC Floyd-Valley, IA
86.8 Brandon Valley, SD
77.8 Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD (DM)
76.3 Huron, SD
75.1 Brookings, SD

CLASS 4A
94.2 Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD (Horns, Percussion, Guard, DM)
76.5 Sioux City North, IA
76.1 Yankton, SD
71.7 Sioux City East, IA
70.6 Sioux City West, IA
69.9 Rapid City Stevens, SD
68.1 Columbus, NE

CLASS 3A/4A SWEEPSTAKES: Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
DATE: Saturday, October 25, 2008
EVENT: Minnesota: Youth In Music Marching Band 
       Championship, Hubert H. Humphrey Metrodome, 
       Minneapolis
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

YIM CLASS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Daytime Show)

CLASS A
71.9 Coon Rapids, MN (Percussion)
71.3 West De Pere, WI (Color Guard)
65.2 Worthington, MN
59.2 Minnetonka, MN (Winds)

CLASS AA
81.4 Downers Grove, IL
80.6 Pipestone, MN (Winds)
80.5 Waseca, MN (Percussion)
79.0 River Falls, WI (Color Guard)
72.6 Anoka, MN
66.5 Blaine, MN
66.1 Cudahy, WI

CLASS AAA
90.7 Rosemount, MN (Winds, Color Guard)
88.8 Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
88.4 Eden Prairie, MN
87.7 Lincoln Way Central, IL (Percussion)
86.5 Eastview HS, MN
81.0 Champlin Park, MN

EXHIBITION
Minnesota Opera's Project Opera
University of Minnesota Marching Band

MINNESOTA STATE CHAMPION
Rosemount HS

YIM 2008 SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS
Rachel Miller - Blaine HS, MN
Connar Carrol - Rosemount HS, MN
Heather Johnson - Worthington HS, MN
Kaitlyn Gantz - Eastview HS, MN

YIM 2008 YIMMYs
Best Performer: Pipestone, MN Presented by Minnesota Brass
Drum Majors: Downers Grove, IL Presented by Vickie Volesky of Yamaha
Spirit of YIM: Worthington, MN Presented by Doug Schmitt of Schmitt Music


YIM GRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS (Evening Show)

93.3 Rosemount, MN
90.3 Eden Prairie, MN
89.2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
87.4 Lincoln Way Central, IL
86.3 Eastview HS, MN
83.1 Downers Grove, IL
82.6 Pipestone, MN
81.6 Champlin Park, MN
80.2 Waseca, MN
76.9 Coon Rapids, MN

EXHIBITION
451st Army Band
Minne-Brass
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Blugold Band
DATE: Wednesday, December 31, 2008 and Thursday, January 1, 2009
EVENT: Texas: Comerica Bank New Year's Parade and 
       National AT&T Cotton Bowl Music Festival, Dallas
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

PARADE COMPETITION
Comerica Bank New Year's Parade 
(Jan. 1, 2009 in Downtown Dallas, TX)

Parade Grand Champion: Sheldon H.S., Sheldon, IA
Outstanding Auxiliary: Sheldon H.S., Sheldon, IA

Category I
1 Sheldon H.S., Sheldon, IA
2 Wright City H.S., Wright City, MO

Category III
1 Sahuarita H.S., Sahuarita, AZ
2 Campus H.S., Haysville, KS
3 Junction City H.S., Junction City, KS


FIELD SHOW COMPETITION
(December 31, 2008 at Loos Field in Addison, TX)

Grand Champion: Junction City H.S., Junction City, KS
Outstanding Auxiliary: Junction City H.S., Junction City, KS
Outstanding Drum Major:	Sebastian Sciegienka, Sheldon H.S.

Category I
1 Wright City High School, Wright City, MO
2 Sheldon High School, Sheldon, IA

Category III
1 Junction City High School, Junction City, KS
2 Sahuarita High School, Sahuarita, AZ


CONCERT BAND COMPETITION
(Dec. 31, 2008 at Crowne Plaza in Addison, TX)

1 Sheldon H.S., Sheldon, IA
2 Wright City H.S., Wright City, MO
DATE: Thursday, January 1 and Saturday, January 3, 2009
EVENT: Arizona: Fiesta Bowl Parade and 
       National Band Championship, Phoenix
JUDGING BY: Assembled Panel

FIELD PRELIMS  - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
OPEN CLASS
98.00 Lawrence Central HS, Indianapolis, Indiana 
94.15 Grove City HS, Grove City, Ohio
91.25 Dobyns-Bennett HS, Kingsport, Tennessee
89.65 Homestead HS, Ft. Wayne, Indiana
89.30 Lincoln Way East HS, Frankfort, Illinois
86.65 O'Fallon Township HS, O'Fallon, Illinois
86.15 Winter Park HS, Winter Park, Florida
84.95 Lakeshore HS, Stevensville, Michigan
82.80 MOC-Floyd Valley HS, Orange City, Iowa
82.75 Chandler HS, Chandler, Arizona
82.25 Rincon/University HS, Tucson, Arizona
81.80 Salem HS, Salem, New Hampshire
81.00 Foothill HS, Pleasanton, California

FIELD FINALS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
OPEN CLASS
98.20 Lawrence Central HS, Indianapolis, Indiana - GRAND MASTER CHAMPION
97.45 Grove City HS, Grove City, Ohio
95.00 Dobyns-Bennett HS, Kingsport, Tennessee
94.15 Homestead HS, Ft. Wayne, Indiana
92.50 Lincoln Way East HS, Frankfort, Illinois
88.95 Lakeshore HS, Stevensville, Michigan
88.05 Winter Park HS, Winter Park, Florida
87.45 O'Fallon Township HS, O'Fallon, Illinois

MUSIC PERFORMANCE
1 Lawrence Central HS
2 Grove City HS

GENERAL EFFECT
1 Grove City HS
2 Lawrence Central HS

VISUAL PERFORMANCE
1 Lawrence Central HS
2 Grove City HS

AUXILIARY
1 Lawrence Central HS
2 Lincoln Way East HS

PERCUSSION
1 Lawrence Central HS
2 Dobyns-Bennett HS

DRUM MAJORS
1 Lawrence Central HS
2 Lakeshore HS

AUDIENCE APPEAL
Lincoln Way East HS

OUTSTANDING PIT CREW
Lakeshore HS and Winter Park HS


PARADE - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

GRAND CHAMPION
98.00 Grove City HS, Grove City, Ohio

CLASS A (School enrollment 2500 and above)
96.90 Lawrence Central HS, Indianapolis, Indiana
93.65 O'Fallon Township HS, O'Fallon, Illinois
91.15 Notre Dame HS, Sherman Oaks, California
89.40 Lincoln Way East HS, Frankfort, Illinois
87.50 Foothill HS, Pleasanton, California
87.45 Winter Park HS, Winter Park, Florida
83.70 Chandler HS, Chandler, Arizona

CLASS B (School enrollment 2499 and under)
93.25 Dobyns-Bennett HS, Kingsport, Tennessee
93.15 Homestead HS, Ft. Wayne, Indiana
90.75 MOC-Floyd Valley HS, Orange City, Iowa
87.65 Salem HS, Salem, New Hampshire
84.90 Rincon/University HS, Tucson, Arizona
83.70 Lakeshore HS, Stevensville, Michigan
81.15 Indiana Area HS, Indiana, Pennsylvania 

MUSIC
1 Grove City HS
2 Lawrence Central HS

GENERAL EFFECT
1 Grove City HS
2 Lawrence Central HS

MARCHING
1 Grove City HS
2 Lawrence Central HS

AUXILIARY
1 Lawrence Central HS
2 Homestead HS


Recent Headlines: 2017 Rose Parade Photos | Prep Your Body for Marching Season | Marching Band Music Arrangers | Marching.com on Facebook | Marching.com on Twitter | Marching.com on Pinterest